The Two Storey House Plan is one of the most used house plans in urban areas because of the limited space of most new lots. The cost to build is also a major factor that most building developers will build 2-Storey Houses and Bi-Levels. The cost to build per square foot is less because you have more square footage on "One" foundation and under "One" roof. You will find Vaulted Ceilings, Walkout Basements, Coffered Ceilings, Bonus Rooms and many other features that are found in other house plans. You find most Two Storey House Plans built in Canada will have full basements, some with Walkout Basements. You can also see E-Designs House Plans in our 2-Storey House Plans without Garages, Narrow Lot Plans, Cottage Plans and House Plans with Walkout Basements.

Custom & Stock 2-Storey House Plans for British Columbia, Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, all of Canada & the USA

2-Storey House Plans Without Attached Garage




Browse all of our 2-storey house plans to find your new home today.  Our 2-storey plans also include features such as walkout basements, 3-car garages, finished basement plans, large kitchens, and large family rooms, just to mention a few.

More 2-Storey House Plans

Custom & Stock 2-Storey House Plans for all of Canada & the USA

More Plans

More Plans

The Two Storey House Plan is one of the most used house plans in urban areas because of the limited space of most new lots. The cost to build is also a major factor that most building developers will build 2-Storey Houses and Bi-Levels. The cost to build per square foot is less because you have more square footage on "One" foundation and under "One" roof.

More 2-Storey House Plans

Would you like to attach a garage to one of these plans?
Just give us a call at 1-855-675-1800
plan name holder
specification box
plan name holder
plan name holder
  1556 sq. Ft.  3 bed 2.5 bath 2 storey 0 car
view button

  20'-0" width       46'-0" depth
specification box
  1986 sq. Ft.  3 bed  2.5 bath 2 storey 0 car
view button

  29'-8" width       48'-0" depth
2014834  front
2014834 rear
2015865front
2015865 rear
specification box
plan name holder
plan name holder
  1354 sq. Ft. 3 bed  2.5 bath  2 storey 0 car
view button

  20'-0" width       40'-10" depth
specification box
  1400 sq. Ft. 3 bed  2.5 bath  2 storey 0 car
view button

  26'-0" width       46'-0" depth
2016903 Front
2016903 rear
2006309 front
2006309 rear
specification box
plan name holder
plan name holder
  1613 sq. Ft.  3 bed 2.5 bath 2 storey  0 car
view button

  22'-0" width       52'-0" depth
specification box
  1547 sq. Ft. 3 bed  2.5 bath 2 storey 0 car
view button

  20'-0" width       46'-0" depth
2017144 front
2016986 front
2016986 rear
2017144 rear
2016990 front
2016990 rear
specification box
plan name holder
  1547 sq. Ft.  3 bed  2.5 bath 2 storey 0 car
view button

  20'-0" width       44'-0" depth
specification box
  2816 sq. Ft. 4 bed  2.5 bath 2 storey 0 car
view button

2015888 front
2015888 rear

Plan 2016103

Plan 2017144

Plan 2014834

Plan 2016990

Plan 2006309

Plan 2016986

Plan 2015865

Plan 2015888

  54'-0" width       40'-0" depth
2-STOREY PLANS WITH
All The homes..
blue banner
Fall
Bottom Banner
Top Banner
banner
blue banner
Custom Support
From Your Idea To Reality
Call  1-855-675-1800
Facebook
Pinerest
Follow Us on
Devon Alberta, Canada
Search Site or Plan #
Contact Us
Bi-Level House Plans
Bi-Level House (No Garage)
Modified Bi-Level Plans
House Plans (3-Car Garage)
Bungalow Plans (with Garage)
Narrow Lot House Plans
Ranch Style House Plans
Bungalow Plans (No Garage)
New Home Plans
Cottage & Cabin Plans
House Plans (with Angled Garage)
Acreage & Farmhouse Plans
Tri-Plex Plans
6 - 8 Plex Plans
4-Plex Plans
Plans with Basement Suites
Contact Us
Plan Modifications
Custom Designs
Building Resources
Copyright Information
Privacy Policy
Frequently Asked Questions
Terms & Conditions
2-Storey Plans (with Garage)
2-Storey Plans (No Garage)
More Information


From our house plans, there are new homes built in Camrose, Drumheller, Brooks, Calgary, Dawson Creek, Cold Lake, Athabasca, Edmonton, Fort McMurray, Lethbridge, Lloydminster, Medicine Hat, Morinville, Grand Prairie, Hinton, Oyen, Provost, Westlock, Whitecourt, Wainwright, North Battleford, Estevan, Moose Jaw, Kindersley, Melfort, Prince Albert, Macklin, Rosetown, Swift Current, Unity, Saskatoon, Yorkton, Brandon, Dauphin, Flin Flon, Portaga La Prairie, Winnipeg, Halifax, Fredricton, Moncton, Yarmouth, St. Johns, Whitehorse, Yellowknife, or anywhere else in B.C., Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Quebec, P.E.I., Nova Scotia, Newfoundland, New Brunswick, Northwest Territories, Nunavut and the Yukon. Including our Friends in the United States, E-Designs can help you get your new dream home started.
E-Designs Plans
House Plans (with Walkouts)
More Home Plan Styles
Multi Family Home Plans
Box
E-Designs Plans Inc.
Box 5455  Devon, Alberta
Canada T9G 1Y2
1-855-675-1800
Proud
blue banner

E-Designs Plans
Custom Support
From Your Idea To Reality

Call  1-855-675-1800
Facebook
Pinerest
Follow Us on

Devon Alberta, Canada
Search Site or Plan #
Contact Us
Proud
Box
Copyright Information
Privacy Policy
Resources
E-Designs Plans Inc.
Box 5455  Devon, Alberta
Canada T9G 1Y2
1-855-675-1800
Duplex Plans
E-Designs Plans
Building Resources
Multi Family Home Plans
More Home Plan Styles
About Us
Call  1-855-675-1800
Devon Alberta, Canada
Western Canada's Choice for Home Plans
Multi Family Plans
Bottom Blue Banner
E-Designs Plans Inc.
Box 5455  Devon, Alberta
Canada T9G 1Y2
1-855-675-1800
Proud




E-Designs Plans
Western Canada's Choice for Home Plans
Proud
E-Designs Plans Inc.
Box 5455  Devon, Alberta
Canada T9G 1Y2
1-855-675-1800
© E-Designs Plans Inc. 2018

Edesigns Plans Logo

Menu
Menu
Designed by Edesigns Plans
All the home plans on this site have been designed exclusively by E-Designs Plans!
When you have a question, you get to speak to the designer who drew the plans.
Not a sales person.
Our team has been helping people build their dream homes all across the country for over 15 years.
All the home plans on this site have been designed exclusively by E-Designs Plans!
When you have a question, you get to speak to the designer who drew the plans.
Not a sales person.
Our team has been helping people build their dream homes all across the country for over 15 years.
SaveSave
Save 20%
Take advantage of the 20% savings on many of our selected plans
FALL SALES EVENT
Take advantage of the 20% savings on many of our selected plans.
---- Save 20% ----
FALL SALES EVENT
Take advantage of the 20% savings on many of our selected plans.
---- Save 20% ----
FALL SALES EVENT
For a limited time take advantage of the 20% savings on many of our selected plans.
Save 20%
FALL SALES EVENT
 
blue banner
blue banner
USA flag

USA
Customers

Final amount based on the value of CAD to US dollar at time of purchase.
You Could Save 20-25%
Off Your Plan Purchase
"The current lower value of the Canadian dollar verses the US dollar now allows you to save even more money on a house plan purchase."
Starting with one of our stock plans will significantly reduce the design cost. Maybe you want to make a Bi-Level out of a Bungalow, add a walkout basement or add another bay in the garage. Please contact us and we can get your project started.
1-855-675-1800
7 am - 7 pm
7 Days a Week
E-Mail
We offer free estimates with no obligations.
Contact us and we will be happy to answer all your questions.
contact us
modifications
Free estimates
Have an Idea
What starts off as a dream, we can turn into a home for you and your family to enjoy knowing that this home started from an idea          YOU had.
down arrow
down arrow



More Information